House Bulgaria, bulgaria property, bulgarian property, property in bulgaria, property for sale bulgaria, bulgaria real estate, bulgarian properties, properties bulgaria, properties in bulgaria, land in bulgaria, house in bulgaria, bulgarian map, sofia bulgaria, bulgarian properties for sale, bulgaria property for sale, buying property in bulgaria, property varna, property for sale in bulgaria, properties for sale in bulgaria, property in bulgaria for sale
Complex In Sofia
Price :  246177 €
ID :  966
Posted :  16.5.2009
Type :  Complex
City :  Sofia
Location : In town
Area (m²) : 160.90
Price (€/m²) : 1530.00
Type of building : Brick
New : 
Phone : 
Com : 
House Bulgaria property
House Bulgaria property   House Bulgaria property   
ID 966

DREAM HOME  presents  a luxury residential building, located in the central quarter of Lozenetz, opposite to commercial and entertainment center CITY CENTER
The location of the building ensures a series of advantages:
• Quick access to the center of the capital Sofia – only 2 min by car or public transport • near to a public transportation station • near to the commercial and entertainment complex CITY CENTER on Arsenalski boulevard • near to the business street of the capital, to a number of shops, restaurants, hotels, swimming pools, tennis courts, sports halls, kindergartens, schools and health institutions
• quick access to main road arteries – Arsenalski and James Boucher boulevards

The building  has modern architecture and luxury finishing, consisting of underground floor with basements and warehouses for offices, ground floor with offices, five floors with apartments, two under-roof levels and a tower, where a two-storey apartment is situated
• Facade
- silicate cladding
- Ground floor – cladding of grey granite
- offices on the ground floor – aluminum frame and window package
• Degree of completion - apartments: - entrance door – metal, steel - floor – cement plaster - walls – gypsum plastering - ceilings – gypsum plastering
- terrace handrails – inox and glass
- floor of terraces – gres porcellanato
• Frames – PVC – five chambers with low emission window